REFINED SHEA OIL BUTYROSPERMUN PARKII Sekaf Ghana Ltd
Industrial Road
Tamale, Ghana
Home | shea oil | uses technical data  | disclaimer | about us  | contact us | eXPORT TERMS
Shea Oil Soothes sore muscles and relieves tensions Shea Oil

Body Oil

Shea Oil Resources
Shea Olein is the liquid part of shea butter....Learn more
Shea Olein helps to protect skin against weather and UV...Learn more

Export Terms

We produce and supply the finest quality of Oil and Shea Butter
Shea oil possesses all of the beneficial properties of shea butter. Shea Olein is obtained by fractionating shea butter to separate the olein (liquid) and the Stearin (solid).

It, however, has a lower melting point and recommended when the formulation requires a liquid instead of a butter: liquid soaps, gel, creams and for room temperature process.

Shea Olein is a high value ingredient for cosmetics due to its high content of unspanifiables, UV absorbing properties and essential fatty acid triglycerides.
Among many application and types of products, shea oil may be included in: sun care and after sun products, hand and body lotions, shaving and depilatory preparations first aid creams, bath oil rubs, liniments, ointments and many more

 

Sekaf Products
Shea Nuts

Shea Nut

View Details

Shea Oil

Shea Oil

View Details

Shea Butter

Shea Butter

View Details

Bulk Cocoa Butter

Cocoa Butter

View Details

Black Soap

View Details



Home | shea oil | uses technical data  | disclaimer | about us  | contact us | EXPORT TERMS
Where to Buy Shea Oil