SHEAOLEIN.COM
BLOG
Sekaf Ghana Ltd
Industrial Road
Tamale, Ghana
Home
|
shea oil
|
uses
|
technical data
|
disclaimer
|
about us
|
contact us
Shea Oil Resources
Shea Olein is the liquid part of shea butter....
Learn more
Shea Olein helps to protect skin against weather and UV...
Learn more
Shea Olein may be included in many applications ...
Learn more
Technical Data
INCI Nomenclature:
Butyrospermum parkii (Shea) Seed Oil
PHYSICAL CHARACTERISTCIS
Appearance:
Colour:
Density:
Melting Point:
Impurities:
Solid Fatty Substances at 22C:
CHEMICAL CHARACTERISTICS
Oleic Acid:
Unsaponifiables:
Saponification Factor:
Iodine Content:
Peroxide Content:
Soap Content:
STORAGE
To be stored in unopened containers below 25 C. Store shea oils away from harsh lighting or sun, in a cool dark area away from heat.
PACKAGING
20 and 180 kg Coated Metal Drums
Sekaf Products
Shea Oil
View Details
Shea Butter
View Details
Shea Nuts
View Details
Where to Buy
Home
|
shea oil
|
uses
|
technical data
|
disclaimer
|
about us
|
contact us
Sekaf Ghana Ltd | All Rights Reserved 2007